Sectoral Committees

1. Finance and Economic Planning

  • Hon. Tich Cheboi

Chairperson

  • Hon. Neddy Kiptoo

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Elisha Keitany

Member

  • Hon. Gilbert Kosgei

Member

  • Hon. James Cheplaiti

Member

  • Hon. Paul Kipyatich

Member

  • Hon. Jasline Ruto      

Member

 

 

2. Agricultural Services

  • Hon. Vincent Tanui

Chairperson

  • Hon. Elisha Keitany

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. William Kiplagat

Member

  • Hon. Jane Kaitany

Member

  • Hon. Musa Limo

Member

  • Hon. Neddy Kiptoo

Member

  • Hon. Thomas Kimunei

Member

 

 

3. Environment, Physical Planning and Natural Resources

  • Hon. John Lochaa

Chairperson

  • Hon. Jane Kaitany

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Jonah Tanui   

Member

  • Hon. John Yator 

Member

  • Hon. Salina Kimitto  

Member

  • Hon. Christopher Kibor 

Member

  • Hon. Thomas Kimunei

Member

 

 

4. Tourism, Commerce and Industry

  • Hon. Musa Limo

Chairperson

  • Hon. Jasline Ruto

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Philip Kiprutto

Member

  • Hon. Lorna Tanui 

Member

  • Hon. Evans Limo

Member

  • Hon. Paul Kipyatich 

Member

  • Hon. Shadrack Lulley 

Member

 

 

5. Health Services

  • Hon. Shadrack Lulley 

Chairperson

  • Hon. Maureen Masit 

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Philip Kiprutto    

Member

  • Hon. Gloria Changwony

Member

  • Hon. Ambrose Kimutai

Member

  • Hon. Emily Kirop

Member

  • Hon. John Lochaa

Member

 
 
 

6. Education, ICT And Technical Training

  • Hon. Lorna Tanui 

Chairperson

  • Hon. Winnie Kanda

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Jonah Tanui  

Member

  • Hon.James Cheplaiti

Member

  • Hon. John Yator

Member

  • Hon. Christopher Kibor 

Member

  • Hon. Wilson Tich

Member

 

 

7. Public Works, Roads And Transport

  • Hon. Zacharia Magut

Chairperson

  • Hon. Salina Kimitto

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Gilbert Kosgei

Member

  • Hon. Gloria Changwony

Member

  • Hon. Nathan Chelanga 

Member

  • Hon. David  Kipketer

Member

  • Hon. Evalyne Kiptoo

Member

 

 

8. Administration, Justice &Public Service

  • Hon. Evans Limo                

Chairperson

  • Hon. William Cherutich

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. William Kiplagat          

Member

  • Hon. Zacharia Magut

Member

  • Hon. Emily Kirop

Member

  • Hon. Trubena Yego

Member

  • Hon. Vincent Tanui

Member

 

 

9. Sports, Youth, Gender, Culture and Social Services

  • Hon. Winnie Kanda

Chairperson

  • Hon. Maureen Masit

V/Chairperson

  • Hon. Kibire Lawi

Member

  • Hon. William Cherutich

Member

  • Hon. Ambrose Kimutai

Member

  • Hon. Trubena Yego   

Member

  • Hon. Evalyne Kiptoo 

Member

Engage us on Social Media

facebook twitter
youtube email

Visitor Counter

386076
Today
Yesterday
This Week
Last Week
This Month
All days
160
2090
12105
367161
34347
386076